426 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
426 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
4/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
345900
Owner
KNIGHT FREDERICK A & JOHN A & MONCK SARA
Assessment
$165,600
Appraisal
$236,600
PID
55
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$24,400$212,200$236,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$17,100$148,500$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT FREDERICK A & JOHN A & MONCK SARA
Co-Owner
Address332 LAMBERT ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0357/0781
Sale Date01/27/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT FREDERICK A & JOHN A & MONCK SARA$0 0357/07810001/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
SF Rec Rm
Basement_2

Land Use
Use Code512
DescriptionRes Vac w/ OB  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,500
Appraised Value$212,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1800.00 UNITS$22,5001
SHD1Shed - Wood  598.00 UNITS$6001
FCPCarport  529.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,400$212,200$236,600
2023$24,400$212,200$236,600
2022$24,400$154,900$179,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,100$148,500$165,600
2023$17,100$148,500$165,600
2022$17,100$108,400$125,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps