16 WILLIAMSBURG DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 WILLIAMSBURG DR
Mblu
107/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
530600
Owner
WOZNICKI DANIEL J & SHARON A
Assessment
$345,400
Appraisal
$493,400
PID
5508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,700$269,700$493,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,600$188,800$345,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOZNICKI DANIEL J & SHARON A
Co-Owner
Address16 WILLIAMSBURG DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0473/0261
Sale Date07/29/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOZNICKI DANIEL J & SHARON A$320,000 0473/02610007/29/2002
GOODRICH JULIETTE$0 0460/00312911/02/2001
GOODRICH DONALD E & JULIETTE$0 0226/06290003/25/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1012.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
OVHOverhang 56 56
DCKDeck 112 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
PTCConcrete Patio 168 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,736 0
SHDAttached Shed 168 0
   4,432 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,800
Appraised Value$269,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  150.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,700$269,700$493,400
2023$223,700$269,700$493,400
2022$173,100$196,900$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,600$188,800$345,400
2023$156,600$188,800$345,400
2022$121,200$137,800$259,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps