52 WILLIAMSBURG DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 WILLIAMSBURG DR
Mblu
107/ 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
531400
Owner
LOPEZ JAVIER & MATTHEW J
Assessment
$365,300
Appraisal
$521,800
PID
5514
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,700$267,100$521,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,300$187,000$365,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ JAVIER & MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address52 WILLIAMSBURG DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0679/0001
Sale Date12/03/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ JAVIER & MATTHEW J$0 0679/00012512/03/2018
LOPEZ JAVIER AND BATTAGLIA MATTHEW J$450,000 0674/09600006/06/2018
LAMBIASE CHRISTOPHER J$384,000 0504/05410009/02/2003
SCHPERO JEFFREY K TRUSTEE$0 0350/08300003/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1012.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,159 2,159
OVHOverhang 49 49
BSMBasement 2,159 0
DCKDeck 396 0
   4,763 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,000
Appraised Value$267,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$267,100$521,800
2023$254,700$267,100$521,800
2022$197,400$195,000$392,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,300$187,000$365,300
2023$178,300$187,000$365,300
2022$138,200$136,500$274,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps