10 MORNING GLORY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 MORNING GLORY DR
Mblu
107/ 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
370400
Owner
KETWAROO GYANPRAKASH
Assessment
$925,900
Appraisal
$1,322,700
PID
5516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$856,900$465,800$1,322,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$599,800$326,100$925,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKETWAROO GYANPRAKASH
Co-Owner
Address10 MORNING GLORY DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$1,495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 724/387
Sale Date04/27/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KETWAROO GYANPRAKASH$1,495,000 724/3870004/27/2023
KHACHANE ANIL V$0 0651/04650109/04/2015
KHACHANE BARBARA$0 0320/00880006/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,844
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$856,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s) 
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficNone
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,901 1,901
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,901 1,901
OVHOverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,901 0
DCKDeck 324 0
FGRGarage 864 0
TDKTrex Deck 872 0
UNSUnfin 90% Story 864 0
   8,669 3,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$326,100
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$856,900$465,800$1,322,700
2023$723,300$465,800$1,189,100
2022$540,200$340,100$880,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,800$326,100$925,900
2023$506,300$326,100$832,400
2022$378,100$238,100$616,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps