11 SKYVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SKYVIEW RD
Mblu
96/ 3/ 3H/ /
Acct#
181804
Owner
SULLIVAN THOMAS C JR & MARIA A
Assessment
$731,100
Appraisal
$1,044,400
PID
5554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$724,400$320,000$1,044,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$507,100$224,000$731,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN THOMAS C JR & MARIA A
Co-Owner
Address11 SKYVIEW RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0658/0395
Sale Date06/27/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN THOMAS C JR & MARIA A$0 0658/03952906/27/2016
SULLIVAN THOMAS C JR$582,100 0457/08010009/14/2001
CUMMINGS DOUGLAS & TURRO DANIEL$190,000 0437/09360711/02/1999
CUMMINGS, DOUGLAS & TURRO, DANIEL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,454
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$759,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms11
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM920.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,410 2,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,020 2,020
OVHOverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,158 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 294 0
UATUnfinished Attic 2,328 0
WDKWDK 35 0
   10,181 4,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$224,000
Appraised Value$320,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLFPool Fiberglass  512.00 UNITS$11,5001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  600.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$724,400$320,000$1,044,400
2023$724,400$320,000$1,044,400
2022$589,100$309,150$898,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,100$224,000$731,100
2023$507,100$224,000$731,100
2022$412,400$216,400$628,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps