869 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
869 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
78/ 5/ 4A/ /
Acct#
428505
Owner
HUH WON JAE & KIM JEE YOON
Assessment
$486,300
Appraisal
$694,600
PID
5601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$439,500$255,100$694,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,700$178,600$486,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUH WON JAE & KIM JEE YOON
Co-Owner
Address869 GRASSY HILL RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0708/0917
Sale Date08/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUH WON JAE & KIM JEE YOON$710,000 0708/09170008/17/2021
SKORZEWSKI CYNTHIA A$0 0700/09392902/05/2021
DEGOURSEY CYNTHIA A$0 0655/02952902/23/2016
DEGOURSEY JOSEPH D & CYNTHIA A$150,000 0437/09990011/05/1999
HINE ROWLAND A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,858
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BAYBay Frame 14 14
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 476 0
   4,846 2,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,600
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
PTOCPatio - Concrete  672.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,500$255,100$694,600
2023$439,500$255,100$694,600
2022$337,600$186,200$523,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,700$178,600$486,300
2023$307,700$178,600$486,300
2022$236,400$130,300$366,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps