18 MORNING GLORY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 MORNING GLORY DR
Mblu
107/ 2/ 15B/ /
Acct#
320407
Owner
LIN ZHENNI AND XIAO XU
Assessment
$948,200
Appraisal
$1,354,500
PID
5603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$892,800$461,700$1,354,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$625,000$323,200$948,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN ZHENNI AND XIAO XU
Co-Owner
Address18 MORNING GLORY DR
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$1,425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/0814
Sale Date10/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIN ZHENNI AND XIAO XU$1,425,000 0733/08140010/24/2024
NESHEIWAT MOUSA$350,000 726/2530408/21/2023
KHACHANE BARBARA C TRUST$0 0684/10222909/06/2019
KHACHANE BARBARA$0 0320/00880006/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 4,183
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$892,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeAA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF FBM950.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,174 2,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,009 2,009
BSMBasement 2,174 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 976 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 864 0
   9,061 4,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$323,200
Appraised Value$461,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$892,800$461,700$1,354,500
2023$0$255,300$255,300
2022$0$255,300$255,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$625,000$323,200$948,200
2023$0$178,700$178,700
2022$0$178,700$178,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps