920 RAINBOW TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
920 RAINBOW TR
Mblu
77/ 3/ 1A-1/ /
Acct#
00124506
Owner
BUU CHING-SHENG & KUO CHIA LI
Assessment
$656,900
Appraisal
$938,400
PID
5646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$566,300$372,100$938,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$396,400$260,500$656,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUU CHING-SHENG & KUO CHIA LI
Co-Owner
Address920 RAINBOW TRAIL
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0514/0571
Sale Date02/23/2004
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUU CHING-SHENG & KUO CHIA LI$0 0514/05712902/23/2004
BUU CHIANG-SHENG & KUO CHIA LI$657,000 0481/02840012/02/2002
BOB BISHOP BUILDER, LLC$425,000 0466/02060602/27/2002
BESPUDA WALTER & MARY ELLEN$0 0372/07520012/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,931
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,936 1,936
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
FHSFinished Half Story 418 209
BSMBasement 1,786 0
DCKDeck 195 0
FGRGarage 792 0
   6,913 3,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$260,500
Appraised Value$372,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,300$372,100$938,400
2023$566,300$372,100$938,400
2022$426,200$271,600$697,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,400$260,500$656,900
2023$396,400$260,500$656,900
2022$298,300$190,100$488,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps