911 RAINBOW TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
911 RAINBOW TR
Mblu
77/ 3/ 1A-6/ /
Acct#
00124511
Owner
LIM PAUL & ONG EMILY
Assessment
$672,000
Appraisal
$960,000
PID
5651
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$628,900$331,100$960,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$440,200$231,800$672,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLIM PAUL & ONG EMILY
Co-Owner
Address911 RAINBOW TRAIL
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0207
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIM PAUL & ONG EMILY$1,150,000 0731/02070007/01/2024
HAKER ALEXANDER & LAURA$800,000 0527/06570011/24/2004
BOB BISHOP BUILDER LLC$200,000 0515/02420303/08/2004
BESPUDA WALTER & MARY ELLEN$0 0372/07520012/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,744
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms9
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm640
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,352 1,352
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BSMBasement 1,996 0
DCKDeck 319 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTCConcrete Patio 407 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   7,198 3,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,800
Appraised Value$331,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  378.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,900$331,100$960,000
2023$628,900$331,100$960,000
2022$476,500$241,600$718,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,200$231,800$672,000
2023$440,200$231,800$672,000
2022$333,500$169,100$502,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps