935 RAINBOW TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
935 RAINBOW TR
Mblu
77/ 3/ 1A-10/ /
Acct#
00124515
Owner
TREPCA KASTRIOT & LEUNORA
Assessment
$829,100
Appraisal
$1,184,500
PID
5655
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$785,600$398,900$1,184,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$549,900$279,200$829,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTREPCA KASTRIOT & LEUNORA
Co-Owner
Address935 RAINBOW TR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$940,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0704/0297
Sale Date04/27/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREPCA KASTRIOT & LEUNORA$940,000 0704/02970004/27/2021
PATEL AMISHA$0 0547/04912903/29/2006
PATEL BHAVESH & AMISHA$1,100,000 0544/09770001/06/2006
PRICE DANIEL T & WENDY F$784,500 0481/06620012/05/2002
OLSEN BUILDERS INC$220,000 0467/03960603/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,463
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$785,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,488 1,488
FHSFinished Half Story 805 403
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BAYBay Frame 16 16
BSMBasement 2,160 0
DCKDeck 357 0
FGRGarage 805 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   8,391 4,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$279,200
Appraised Value$398,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$785,600$398,900$1,184,500
2023$785,600$398,900$1,184,500
2022$603,200$291,100$894,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,900$279,200$829,100
2023$549,900$279,200$829,100
2022$422,200$203,800$626,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps