20 IRONWOOD WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 IRONWOOD WAY
Mblu
82/ 7/ 1C/ /
Acct#
00114603
Owner
HUBER JOHN & LISA M
Assessment
$780,000
Appraisal
$1,114,300
PID
5658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$769,100$345,200$1,114,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$538,400$241,600$780,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBER JOHN & LISA M
Co-Owner
Address20 IRONWOOD WAY
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$696,603
Certificate
Book & Page 0499/0669
Sale Date07/21/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUBER JOHN & LISA M$696,603 0499/06690007/21/2003
RACEBROOK GREENS LLC$1,350,000 0467/05530603/25/2002
PRESERVE AT RACEBROOK GREENS LLC$260,000 0457/09870609/20/2001
PRESERVE AT RACEBROOK GREENS LLC$520,000 0457/09840609/20/2001
MORGAN EDGAR A REVOCABLE TRUST ET ALS$0 0452/01412505/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,375
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$766,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,971 1,971
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,850 1,850
TQSThree Quarter Story 738 554
BSMBasement 1,971 0
FGRGarage 738 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,850 0
   9,173 4,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$241,600
Appraised Value$345,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  480.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$769,100$345,200$1,114,300
2023$769,100$345,200$1,114,300
2022$577,300$252,000$829,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,400$241,600$780,000
2023$538,400$241,600$780,000
2022$404,100$176,400$580,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps