630 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
630 RIDGE RD
Mblu
50/ 3/ 1J/ /
Acct#
00183510
Owner
NUCLO MICHAEL T & NUCLO STEPHANIE
Assessment
$713,600
Appraisal
$1,019,300
PID
5679
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$658,400$360,900$1,019,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$461,000$252,600$713,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNUCLO MICHAEL T & NUCLO STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address630 RIDGE RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$1,132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/014
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUCLO MICHAEL T & NUCLO STEPHANIE$1,132,000 0733/0140009/16/2024
RONAI JAMES G & SUSAN C$669,652 0487/03550002/25/2003
TOLL CT II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$0 0461/03030711/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,794
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,015 2,015
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,755 1,755
BAYBay Frame 24 24
BSMBasement 2,015 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   6,581 3,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,600
Appraised Value$360,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  608.00 UNITS$10,5001
PTOBPatio - Brick  460.00 UNITS$4,1001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$658,400$360,900$1,019,300
2023$658,400$360,900$1,019,300
2022$488,600$250,000$738,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,000$252,600$713,600
2023$461,000$252,600$713,600
2022$342,100$175,000$517,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps