280 PETROSE CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 PETROSE CIR
Mblu
20/ 3/ 18B/ /
Acct#
351307
Owner
ALTORELLI RICHARD & LISA
Assessment
$582,600
Appraisal
$832,300
PID
5712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$566,000$266,300$832,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$396,200$186,400$582,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALTORELLI RICHARD & LISA
Co-Owner
Address280 PETROSE CIRCLE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0573/1043
Sale Date05/06/2008
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALTORELLI RICHARD & LISA$700,000 0573/10430705/06/2008
BRUTSCHE KAREN A$0 0573/10421105/06/2008
BRUTSCHE STEVEN M & KAREN A$0 0392/05910007/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,244
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,534 2,534
BASFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement 1,638 0
DCKDeck 108 0
FGRGarage 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 312 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,053 0
SLBSlab 72 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,638 0
   9,961 4,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  660.00 UNITS$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,000$266,300$832,300
2023$566,000$266,300$832,300
2022$429,500$194,400$623,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,200$186,400$582,600
2023$396,200$186,400$582,600
2022$300,700$136,100$436,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps