43 SKYVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 SKYVIEW RD
Mblu
96/ 3/ 1/ K/
Acct#
181702
Owner
DAULIZIO THOMAS N & CATHERINE A REVOC LIV TRUST
Assessment
$838,300
Appraisal
$1,197,500
PID
5788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$795,100$402,400$1,197,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$556,600$281,700$838,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAULIZIO THOMAS N & CATHERINE A REVOC LIV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address43 SKYVIEW RD
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0736/0547
Sale Date03/18/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAULIZIO THOMAS N & CATHERINE A REVOC LIV TRUST$0 0736/05472903/18/2025
DAULIZIO THOMAS N & CATHERINE A$285,000 0692/03420007/01/2020
MATHUR TEJWANTH B & SHUBINA$350,000 0601/00970011/29/2010
SUNRISE HILL ESTATES LLC$0 0540/10000009/26/2005
SUNRISE HILL ESTATES LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,468
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$753,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms8
Stacks 
Fireplace(S) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF FBM320.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,468 3,468
FGRGarage 805 0
FOPOpen Porch 688 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 170 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 3,638 0
SHPWorkshop 320 0
UATUnfinished Attic 805 0
WDKWDK 588 0
   10,482 3,468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1Elevator Pass1.00 UNITS$18,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$281,700
Appraised Value$402,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$20,0001
PTOConcrete Patio  1030.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$795,100$402,400$1,197,500
2023$795,100$402,400$1,197,500
2022$596,500$293,700$890,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,600$281,700$838,300
2023$556,600$281,700$838,300
2022$417,600$205,600$623,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps