50 SKYVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 SKYVIEW RD
Mblu
96/ 3/ 1/ B/
Acct#
181705
Owner
LUCARELLI JENNIFER R
Assessment
$932,300
Appraisal
$1,331,900
PID
5791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$930,700$401,200$1,331,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$651,500$280,800$932,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCARELLI JENNIFER R
Co-Owner
Address8 FRANCIS ST
DERBY , CT 06418
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 693/654
Sale Date08/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCARELLI JENNIFER R $300,000 693/6540008/10/2020
SUNRISE HILL ESTATES LLC$0 0540/10000009/26/2005
SUNRISE HILL ESTATES LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 4,726
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$889,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths5
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF FBM1250.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,482 2,482
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,222 2,222
.30.30 Story 72 22
BSMBasement 2,362 0
FGRGarage 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 294 0
SLBSlab 72 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 1,056 0
WDKWDK 244 0
   9,860 4,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$280,800
Appraised Value$401,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLGPool Gunite  800.00 UNITS$26,9001
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  1200.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$930,700$401,200$1,331,900
2023$600,200$401,200$1,001,400
2022$356,500$292,800$649,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$651,500$280,800$932,300
2023$420,100$280,800$700,900
2022$249,600$205,000$454,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps