46 SKYVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 SKYVIEW RD
Mblu
96/ 3/ 1/ A/
Acct#
181706
Owner
KIM YOORA & PARK DONG JIM
Assessment
$838,900
Appraisal
$1,198,400
PID
5792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$739,800$458,600$1,198,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$517,900$321,000$838,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM YOORA & PARK DONG JIM
Co-Owner
Address46 SKYVIEW RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$894,526
Certificate
Book & Page 0669/0084
Sale Date08/29/2017
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIM YOORA & PARK DONG JIM$894,526 0669/00840708/29/2017
SUNRISE HILL ESTATES LLC$0 0540/10000009/26/2005
SUNRISE HILL ESTATES LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,258
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$739,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms9
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm1669
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
TQSThree Quarter Story 264 198
BSMBasement 1,768 0
DCKDeck 209 0
FGRGarage 890 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UATUnfinished Attic 286 0
   6,549 3,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$321,000
Appraised Value$458,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$739,800$458,600$1,198,400
2023$739,800$458,600$1,198,400
2022$562,800$334,700$897,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$517,900$321,000$838,900
2023$517,900$321,000$838,900
2022$394,000$234,300$628,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps