645 ST JOHNS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
645 ST JOHNS DR
Mblu
63/ 2/ 1/ 9A/
Acct#
404521
Owner
VORA GARGI K & AMIT N
Assessment
$1,058,600
Appraisal
$1,512,300
PID
5799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,003,900$508,400$1,512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$702,700$355,900$1,058,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVORA GARGI K & AMIT N
Co-Owner
Address645 ST JOHNS DR
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$1,825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0732/0125
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VORA GARGI K & AMIT N $1,825,000 0732/01250008/12/2024
RICHETELLI JASON M & BONNIE J$0 0653/05890112/03/2015
FARM RIVER ESTATES LLC$0 0536/04390008/27/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,455
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$982,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM1100.00
SF Rec Rm0.00
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,889 1,889
FHSFinished Half Story 1,035 518
BSMBasement 2,078 0
DCKDeck 748 0
FGRGarage 1,035 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
PTSStone Patio 108 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 50 0
   9,101 4,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$355,900
Appraised Value$508,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLFPool Fiberglass  800.00 UNITS$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,003,900$508,400$1,512,300
2023$961,600$508,400$1,470,000
2022$676,900$371,000$1,047,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$702,700$355,900$1,058,600
2023$673,100$355,900$1,029,000
2022$473,800$259,700$733,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps