180 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
14/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
297400
Owner
MARSH HILL ROAD PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$30,052,700
Appraisal
$42,932,400
PID
5819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$33,046,800$9,885,600$42,932,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$23,132,800$6,919,900$30,052,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH HILL ROAD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-OwnerC/O UNITED ILLUMINATING/ AVANGRID
AddressONE CITY CENTER 5TH FL
PORTLAND , ME 04101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0716/252
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSH HILL ROAD PROPERTIES LLC $0 0716/2522504/26/2022
MARSH HILL ROAD PROPERTIES LLC$1,783,000 0419/07060404/17/1998
MARSH HILL ROAD PROPERTIES LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 125,676
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,948,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAA+
Stories3
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Glass
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
HVACNone
CeilingsUnfinished
PartitionsNone
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces458
Frame TypeReinf Steel
Footprint 
Wall Height13.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
AOFOffice 125,676 125,676
BSMBasement 17,929 0
SLBSlab 20,303 0
   163,908 125,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet122872.00 UNITS$98,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBOP
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$6,919,900
Appraised Value$9,885,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,046,800$9,885,600$42,932,400
2023$33,046,800$9,885,600$42,932,400
2022$26,994,500$9,885,600$36,880,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,132,800$6,919,900$30,052,700
2023$23,132,800$6,919,900$30,052,700
2022$18,896,100$6,919,900$25,816,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps