879 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
879 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
78/ 5/ 3/ A/
Acct#
00191801
Owner
DROZD SCOTT E & CLAUDIA S
Assessment
$615,400
Appraisal
$879,000
PID
6052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$536,500$342,500$879,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$375,600$239,800$615,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDROZD SCOTT E & CLAUDIA S
Co-Owner
Address879 GRASSY HILL RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$629,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0658/0992
Sale Date07/18/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DROZD SCOTT E & CLAUDIA S$629,900 0658/09920007/18/2016
RM SKINNER ENTERPRISES INC$138,000 0619/02300007/20/2012
HINE GERALD R & LISA S$0 0388/0946 12/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm1000
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,396 1,396
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 224 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
SLBSlab 136 0
   5,660 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$239,800
Appraised Value$342,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,500$342,500$879,000
2023$536,500$342,500$879,000
2022$407,100$250,000$657,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,600$239,800$615,400
2023$375,600$239,800$615,400
2022$285,000$175,000$460,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps