284 SILVERBROOK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 SILVERBROOK RD
Mblu
14/ 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
464100
Owner
BRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDRENS CENTERS LLC
Assessment
$924,800
Appraisal
$1,321,200
PID
616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,017,500$303,700$1,321,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$712,200$212,600$924,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDRENS CENTERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 WELLS AVE
NEWTON, MA 02459-3226
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0574/0920
Sale Date06/02/2008
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDRENS CENTERS LLC$0 0574/09202906/02/2008
BRIGHT HORIZONS CHILDRENS CENTERS INC$600,000 0407/04320004/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 6,832
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,006,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleChild Care
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces15
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height12.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,832 6,832
SLBSlab 6,832 0
   13,664 6,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet6832.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,600
Appraised Value$303,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  8500.00 UNITS$6,4001
FN14' Chain Link  120.00 L.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,017,500$303,700$1,321,200
2023$1,017,500$303,700$1,321,200
2022$835,800$303,700$1,139,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$712,200$212,600$924,800
2023$712,200$212,600$924,800
2022$585,100$212,600$797,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps