230 OLD LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 OLD LAMBERT RD
Mblu
14/ 2/ 9A/ /
Acct#
268700
Owner
SHIMONO ISAO & HELEN M
Assessment
$283,200
Appraisal
$404,600
PID
619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,200$267,400$404,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,000$187,200$283,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIMONO ISAO & HELEN M
Co-Owner
Address230 OLD LAMBERT RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0347/0412
Sale Date08/29/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIMONO ISAO & HELEN M$0 0347/04120008/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,718 1,718
BSMBasement 1,718 0
DCKDeck 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   3,996 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,200
Appraised Value$267,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,200$267,400$404,600
2023$137,200$267,400$404,600
2022$98,300$195,200$293,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,000$187,200$283,200
2023$96,000$187,200$283,200
2022$68,800$136,600$205,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps