397 NARROW LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
397 NARROW LA
Mblu
4/ 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
322100
Owner
WEI LAN & LUO ZHAOWU
Assessment
$306,200
Appraisal
$437,400
PID
62
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,900$249,500$437,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$131,500$174,700$306,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEI LAN & LUO ZHAOWU
Co-Owner
Address397 NARROW LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0637/0375
Sale Date01/13/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEI LAN & LUO ZHAOWU$365,000 0637/03750001/13/2014
RODRIGUEZ THOMAS$383,000 0530/00730001/24/2005
HEMSTEAD SYLVIA J ESTATE$0 0530/00712501/24/2005
HEMSTEAD SYLVIA J ESTATE$0 0530/00702901/24/2005
HEMSTEAD SYLVIA J$0 0220/04630007/28/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1000.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
OVHOverhang 206 206
DCKDeck 220 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,430 0
   3,286 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,700
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,900$249,500$437,400
2023$187,900$249,500$437,400
2022$160,100$182,100$342,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,500$174,700$306,200
2023$131,500$174,700$306,200
2022$112,100$127,500$239,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps