132 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
14/ 5/ 1/ 2/
Acct#
298700
Owner
ORANGECUT LLC & MARCI SHAPIRO II LLC
Assessment
$1,117,700
Appraisal
$1,596,600
PID
627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$842,800$753,800$1,596,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$590,000$527,700$1,117,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORANGECUT LLC & MARCI SHAPIRO II LLC
Co-OwnerATTN: MICHAEL SCHMIDT
Address222 GRAND AVE
ENGLEWOOD, NJ 07631
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0666/0603
Sale Date05/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORANGECUT LLC & MARCI SHAPIRO II LLC$1,400,000 0666/06030005/05/2017
TWO HUNDRED TWO - 204 CHERRY STREET LLC$0 0635/02630310/07/2013
S C HOSPITALITY LLC$0 0404/01620010/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 6,132
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$800,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureDP -Wd Fr
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures12
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces143
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint 
Wall Height14.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,132 6,132
FOPOpen Porch 492 0
SLBSlab 6,132 0
   12,756 6,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet6132.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBOP
NeighborhoodC30
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$527,700
Appraised Value$753,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  44300.00 UNITS$33,2001
LT3Triple Light  2.00 UNITS$1,4001
LT4Four Lights  4.00 UNITS$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$842,800$753,800$1,596,600
2023$842,800$753,800$1,596,600
2022$658,000$753,800$1,411,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,000$527,700$1,117,700
2023$590,000$527,700$1,117,700
2022$460,600$527,700$988,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps