161 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
15/ 1/ 1A/ /
Acct#
296800
Owner
SP-FXF ORANGE LLC
Assessment
$12,989,750
Appraisal
$18,556,805
PID
637
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$11,134,105$7,422,700$18,556,805
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$7,793,850$5,195,900$12,989,750

Owner of Record
OwnerSP-FXF ORANGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address8801 RIVER CROSSING BLVD #300
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46240
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0681/0866
Sale Date05/15/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SP-FXF ORANGE LLC$0 0681/08660305/15/2019
SCANNELL PROPERTIES LLC &$7,000,000 0681/08580305/15/2019
SP FXF ORANGE LLC$7,000,000 0680/06730002/28/2019
STEW LEONARDS ORANGE LLC$0 0405/03240012/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 49,638
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,860,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTerminal
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Precast Cncrt
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsUnfinished
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Total Fixtures20
% Sprinkler100
Elevator 
1st Floor UseTERMINAL
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces658
Frame TypeFireproof Steel
Footprint49638
Wall Height19.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 39,680 39,680
AOFOffice 9,958 9,958
CANCanopy 9,480 0
FOPOpen Porch 575 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 110 0
SLBSlab 49,748 0
   109,551 49,638
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 9,700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$680,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC-
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSP -Stl Truss
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOther
HVACNone
CeilingsUnfinished
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Total Fixtures2
% Sprinkler100
Elevator 
1st Floor UseGARAGE
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint9700
Wall Height30.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,700 9,700
CANCanopy 3,400 0
SLBSlab 9,700 0
   22,800 9,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet1.00 UNITS$167,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneLI-2
NeighborhoodC50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$5,195,900
Appraised Value$7,422,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  207270.00 UNITS$310,9051
LT10Double Light  10.00 UNITS$25,0001
LT11Triple Light  11.00 UNITS$38,5001
LT12Four Lights  8.00 UNITS$36,0001
CNPGGas Canopy  180.00 UNITS$15,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,134,105$7,422,700$18,556,805
2023$11,134,105$7,422,700$18,556,805
2022$9,017,505$7,422,700$16,440,205

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,793,850$5,195,900$12,989,750
2023$7,793,850$5,195,900$12,989,750
2022$6,312,250$5,195,900$11,508,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps