362 COUNTRY LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
362 COUNTRY LA
Mblu
16/ 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
87400
Owner
STONE LAURIE S
Assessment
$350,700
Appraisal
$500,900
PID
652
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$262,400$238,500$500,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,700$167,000$350,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE LAURIE S
Co-Owner
Address362 COUNTRY LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$372,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0645/0731
Sale Date02/17/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONE LAURIE S$372,000 0645/07310002/17/2015
GALEANO EDWARD A & MARGARET K$445,000 0577/09950009/29/2008
BRADFORD KENNETH A & JILL H$0 0270/04040001/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM700.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 824 824
FHSFinished Half Story 242 121
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 1,457 0
FGRGarage 476 0
FOPOpen Porch 214 0
   5,373 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,000
Appraised Value$238,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,400$238,500$500,900
2023$262,400$238,500$500,900
2022$212,300$174,100$386,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,700$167,000$350,700
2023$183,700$167,000$350,700
2022$148,600$121,900$270,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps