368 COUNTRY LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
368 COUNTRY LA
Mblu
16/ 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
87200
Owner
MARRY RICHARD D & EMILY D
Assessment
$392,600
Appraisal
$560,800
PID
653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,000$270,800$560,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,000$189,600$392,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARRY RICHARD D & EMILY D
Co-Owner
Address368 COUNTRY LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$532,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0538/0971
Sale Date08/29/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARRY RICHARD D & EMILY D$532,500 0538/09710008/29/2005
CLARK DOUGLAS W JR & KATHERINE B$301,000 0413/03800005/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM600.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,377 1,377
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVHOverhang 149 149
BAYBay Frame 14 14
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 297 0
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTSStone Patio 523 0
   5,114 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,600
Appraised Value$270,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,000$270,800$560,800
2023$290,000$270,800$560,800
2022$218,700$197,700$416,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,000$189,600$392,600
2023$203,000$189,600$392,600
2022$153,100$138,400$291,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps