444 NARROW LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
444 NARROW LA
Mblu
4/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
323300
Owner
CHOE HYE KYONG
Assessment
$333,900
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
68
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,100$271,800$476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,600$190,300$333,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOE HYE KYONG
Co-Owner
Address444 NARROW LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0495/0608
Sale Date06/03/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOE HYE KYONG$400,000 0495/06080006/03/2003
GARAMELLA GARY & LINA$0 0306/01300006/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM840.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
OVHOverhang 106 106
DCKDeck 756 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 322 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,476 0
   4,160 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,300
Appraised Value$271,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,100$271,800$476,900
2023$205,100$271,800$476,900
2022$170,400$198,400$368,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,600$190,300$333,900
2023$143,600$190,300$333,900
2022$119,300$138,900$258,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps