654 BRENTWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
654 BRENTWOOD RD
Mblu
17/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
55800
Owner
ALESSIE ELIZABETH M & BOIANO THOMAS L II
Assessment
$317,700
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
688
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,300$279,600$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$122,000$195,700$317,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALESSIE ELIZABETH M & BOIANO THOMAS L II
Co-Owner
Address654 BRENTWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0483/0222
Sale Date12/30/2002
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALESSIE ELIZABETH M & BOIANO THOMAS L II$0 0483/02222912/30/2002
BOIANO THOMAS II & ALESSIE ELIZABETH$0 0410/04650007/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
OVHOverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   3,665 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,700
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,300$279,600$453,900
2023$174,300$279,600$453,900
2022$127,500$204,100$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,000$195,700$317,700
2023$122,000$195,700$317,700
2022$89,300$142,900$232,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps