374 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
374 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
17/ 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
185300
Owner
ZEKO GEZIM
Assessment
$657,700
Appraisal
$939,500
PID
711
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$730,200$209,300$939,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$511,200$146,500$657,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZEKO GEZIM
Co-Owner
Address374 GRASSY HILL RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0699/0055
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZEKO GEZIM$350,000 0699/00550712/23/2020
BROWER SHIRLEY H & WILLIAM J LIVING TRUS$0 0524/01092908/30/2004
BROWER SHIRLEY H$0 0524/01072908/30/2004
BROWER WILLIAM J$0 0524/01052908/30/2004
BROWER WILLIAM J + SHIRLEY H$0 0240/06400010/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 3,389
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,473 1,473
BSMBasement 1,640 0
CRLCrawl Space 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UATUnfinished Attic 873 0
WDKWDK 392 0
   6,682 3,389
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 3,303
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleResidential
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.45
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeOther
AC TypeWall Unit
BedroomsNone
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms8
Stacks 
Fireplace(S) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM 
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
.45.45 Story 1,420 639
BSMBasement 1,500 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 300 0
WDKWDK 160 0
   6,520 3,303

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,500
Appraised Value$209,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FR11 Story building  512.00 UNITS$34,6001
PTOBPatio - Brick  1520.00 UNITS$13,7001
PTOBPatio - Brick  672.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$730,200$209,300$939,500
2023$694,200$209,300$903,500
2022$320,100$191,500$511,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,200$146,500$657,700
2023$486,000$146,500$632,500
2022$224,100$134,100$358,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps