393 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
393 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
17/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
185800
Owner
SMITH JEFFREY & MEGAN
Assessment
$316,900
Appraisal
$452,700
PID
714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,600$255,100$452,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,300$178,600$316,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JEFFREY & MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address393 GRASSY HILL RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0658/0063
Sale Date06/17/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JEFFREY & MEGAN$350,000 0658/00630006/17/2016
PETRUCCI BRUNA N 2013 REVOC TRUST$0 0648/06222506/01/2015
PETRUCCI BRUNA N 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0627/04942902/22/2013
PETRUCCI BRUNA N$0 0583/06602904/30/2009
PETRUCCI EDWIN F EST & BRUNA N$0 0207/07110009/25/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm650
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
OVHOverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,630 0
PTBBrick Patio 396 0
   3,706 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,600
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,600$255,100$452,700
2023$197,600$255,100$452,700
2022$154,700$186,200$340,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,300$178,600$316,900
2023$138,300$178,600$316,900
2022$108,300$130,300$238,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps