385 AUGUSTA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
385 AUGUSTA DR
Mblu
17/ 5/ 18/ /
Acct#
19700
Owner
CAPUANO ITALO A & NINA C
Assessment
$306,500
Appraisal
$437,800
PID
730
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,700$275,100$437,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$113,900$192,600$306,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPUANO ITALO A & NINA C
Co-Owner
Address385 AUGUSTA DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/0701
Sale Date06/01/1964
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPUANO ITALO A & NINA C$0 0205/07010006/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
OVHOverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
PTCConcrete Patio 357 0
   3,398 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,600
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  504.00 UNITS$3,7001
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
GAZGazebo  77.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,700$275,100$437,800
2023$162,700$275,100$437,800
2022$128,200$200,800$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,900$192,600$306,500
2023$113,900$192,600$306,500
2022$89,700$140,600$230,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps