392 AUGUSTA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
392 AUGUSTA DR
Mblu
17/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
20000
Owner
GRANDE MICHAEL & LISA
Assessment
$490,600
Appraisal
$700,900
PID
734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$431,300$269,600$700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,900$188,700$490,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDE MICHAEL & LISA
Co-Owner
Address392 AUGUSTA DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0666/0307
Sale Date04/21/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANDE MICHAEL & LISA$505,000 0666/03072504/21/2017
GRANDE PHILIP W & E VICTORIA$0 0361/08100006/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 3,298
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM924.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,659 2,659
FUSFinished Upper Story 405 405
SOLSolarium 209 209
BAYBay Frame 25 25
CRLCrawl Space 756 0
FGRGarage 714 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
RBMRaised Basement 924 0
SLBSlab 1,188 0
   6,912 3,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,700
Appraised Value$269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,300$269,600$700,900
2023$397,900$269,600$667,500
2022$288,300$168,000$456,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,900$188,700$490,600
2023$278,500$188,700$467,200
2022$201,800$117,600$319,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps