356 AUGUSTA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
356 AUGUSTA DR
Mblu
17/ 6/ 8/ /
Acct#
18800
Owner
WINKEL JAMES R & MARCY G
Assessment
$382,500
Appraisal
$546,600
PID
740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,400$265,200$546,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,900$185,600$382,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWINKEL JAMES R & MARCY G
Co-Owner
Address356 AUGUSTA DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0734/0553
Sale Date12/03/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINKEL JAMES R & MARCY G$0 0734/05532912/03/2024
WINKEL MARCY G$0 0645/09012902/23/2015
WINKEL JAMES R & MARCY G$470,000 0554/08250010/20/2006
GUILIOTIS GEORGE & DOROTHY$0 0244/00400007/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1600
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,495 2,495
OVHOverhang 45 45
BSMBasement 770 0
DCKDeck 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 284 0
PRSPiers 140 0
PTCConcrete Patio 320 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,333 0
   5,699 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$265,200$546,600
2023$281,400$265,200$546,600
2022$217,600$193,600$411,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,900$185,600$382,500
2023$196,900$185,600$382,500
2022$152,300$135,500$287,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps