376 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
376 RIDGE RD
Mblu
18/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
423300
Owner
FLYNN CHARLES H & ERIN K
Assessment
$384,500
Appraisal
$549,300
PID
747
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,200$255,100$549,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,900$178,600$384,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN CHARLES H & ERIN K
Co-Owner
Address376 RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0569/0017
Sale Date12/10/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN CHARLES H & ERIN K$420,000 0569/00170012/10/2007
LIPETZ CHARLES & BARBARA$0 0253/03560009/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
OVHOverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 324 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
PRSPiers 288 0
SLBSlab 264 0
   4,512 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,600
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,200$255,100$549,300
2023$294,200$255,100$549,300
2022$222,700$186,200$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,900$178,600$384,500
2023$205,900$178,600$384,500
2022$155,900$130,300$286,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps