412 JANET LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
412 JANET LA
Mblu
18/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
257900
Owner
MORAN SCOTT & MORAN JEANNETTE
Assessment
$310,300
Appraisal
$443,400
PID
754
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,200$265,200$443,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,700$185,600$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN SCOTT & MORAN JEANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address412 JANET LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0476/0999
Sale Date10/01/2002
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN SCOTT & MORAN JEANNETTE$315,000 0476/09992510/01/2002
PAGE DONNA DIORIO$315,000 0467/00600003/22/2002
PAGE DONNA DIORIO$0 0406/08790003/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM400.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,471 1,471
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 330 83
BSMBasement 330 0
CRLCrawl Space 570 0
DCKDeck 276 0
FGRGarage 576 0
RBMRaised Basement 550 0
SLBSlab 21 0
   4,124 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$265,200$443,400
2023$178,200$265,200$443,400
2022$132,800$193,600$326,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,700$185,600$310,300
2023$124,700$185,600$310,300
2022$93,000$135,500$228,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps