396 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
396 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
18/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
431800
Owner
MUNCK THOMAS L JR & KAREN L
Assessment
$320,000
Appraisal
$457,100
PID
761
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,500$279,600$457,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,300$195,700$320,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNCK THOMAS L JR & KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address396 RIDGEVIEW RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$197,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0416/0568
Sale Date03/13/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNCK THOMAS L JR & KAREN L$197,500 0416/05680003/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 1,540 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 290 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 24 0
   4,114 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,700
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  100.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$279,600$457,100
2023$177,500$279,600$457,100
2022$127,500$204,100$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$195,700$320,000
2023$124,300$195,700$320,000
2022$89,300$142,900$232,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps