406 RIDGEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
406 RIDGEVIEW RD
Mblu
18/ 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
432200
Owner
CHEN SIDI
Assessment
$438,900
Appraisal
$626,900
PID
763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,100$290,800$626,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,300$203,600$438,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN SIDI
Co-Owner
Address406 RIDGEVIEW RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 726/600
Sale Date09/07/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN SIDI$645,000 726/6000009/07/2023
CARRUBBA JUSTIN T$315,000 695/1840009/15/2020
MASARJIAN FLORENCE LIFE USE$0 0227/03490010/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,312 2,312
BSMBasement 1,556 0
CANCanopy 60 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 756 0
   5,208 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,600
Appraised Value$290,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,100$290,800$626,900
2023$336,100$290,800$626,900
2022$177,900$168,500$346,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,300$203,600$438,900
2023$235,300$203,600$438,900
2022$124,500$118,000$242,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps