382 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
382 RIDGE RD
Mblu
18/ 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
423500
Owner
MILLER MARIANNE G
Assessment
$401,400
Appraisal
$573,500
PID
771
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$304,600$268,900$573,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,200$188,200$401,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER MARIANNE G
Co-Owner
Address382 RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0287/0842
Sale Date01/13/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER MARIANNE G$0 0287/08420001/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,504 2,504
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 1,152 0
FGRGarage 900 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
SLBSlab 672 0
UATUnfinished Attic 792 0
   7,598 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,200
Appraised Value$268,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,600$268,900$573,500
2023$304,600$268,900$573,500
2022$194,600$196,300$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,200$188,200$401,400
2023$213,200$188,200$401,400
2022$136,190$137,400$273,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps