441 OAKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
441 OAKVIEW DR
Mblu
18/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
333500
Owner
GERVAIS DAVID T & KRISTIN M
Assessment
$316,600
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,400$280,800$452,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$120,000$196,600$316,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGERVAIS DAVID T & KRISTIN M
Co-Owner
Address441 OAKVIEW DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$372,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0555/0253
Sale Date10/31/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERVAIS DAVID T & KRISTIN M$372,500 0555/02530010/31/2006
PIKE DEBORAH$0 0464/09492911/27/2001
PIKE FRANCIS & DEBORAH$0 0420/08340007/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm280
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
FHSFinished Half Story 525 263
BSMBasement 574 0
CRLCrawl Space 525 0
FGRGarage 521 0
FOPOpen Porch 211 0
   3,455 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,600
Appraised Value$280,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,400$280,800$452,200
2023$171,400$280,800$452,200
2022$112,600$205,000$317,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,000$196,600$316,600
2023$120,000$196,600$316,600
2022$78,800$143,500$222,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps