347 HITCHING POST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
347 HITCHING POST DR
Mblu
18/ 5/ 13/ /
Acct#
235700
Owner
HOTCHKISS PAUL C JR & BRENDA B
Assessment
$338,500
Appraisal
$483,600
PID
790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,300$296,300$483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$131,100$207,400$338,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOTCHKISS PAUL C JR & BRENDA B
Co-Owner
Address347 HITCHING POST DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0404/0828
Sale Date11/25/1996
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOTCHKISS PAUL C JR & BRENDA B$225,000 0404/08280111/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement 1,650 0
DCKDeck 56 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   3,598 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,400
Appraised Value$296,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,300$296,300$483,600
2023$187,300$296,300$483,600
2022$132,000$216,300$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$207,400$338,500
2023$131,100$207,400$338,500
2022$92,400$151,400$243,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps