367 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
367 RIDGE RD
Mblu
18/ 6/ 8/ /
Acct#
423200
Owner
GARG KABUL S & USHA
Assessment
$523,300
Appraisal
$747,600
PID
805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$490,400$257,200$747,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$343,300$180,000$523,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGARG KABUL S & USHA
Co-Owner
Address367 RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0286/0396
Sale Date09/26/1983
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARG KABUL S & USHA$0 0286/03960009/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,422
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths5
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)3
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)4
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,422 4,422
BSMBasement 2,750 0
DCKDeck 1,132 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   8,354 4,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,000
Appraised Value$257,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,400$257,200$747,600
2023$490,400$257,200$747,600
2022$375,000$187,800$562,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,300$180,000$523,300
2023$343,300$180,000$523,300
2022$262,500$131,500$394,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps