362 HITCHING POST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
362 HITCHING POST DR
Mblu
18/ 7/ 4/ /
Acct#
236100
Owner
ZOLLA DOROTHY C
Assessment
$299,600
Appraisal
$427,900
PID
812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,500$274,400$427,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$107,500$192,100$299,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZOLLA DOROTHY C
Co-Owner
Address362 HITCHING POST DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0638/0110
Sale Date02/21/2014
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZOLLA DOROTHY C $0 0638/01102902/21/2014
ZOLLA RONALD J & DOROTHY C$0 0188/00880005/06/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
BSMBasement 1,537 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FGRGarage 672 0
   4,106 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,100
Appraised Value$274,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,500$274,400$427,900
2023$153,500$274,400$427,900
2022$106,200$200,300$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$192,100$299,600
2023$107,500$192,100$299,600
2022$74,300$140,200$214,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps