438 OLD COUNTRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
438 OLD COUNTRY RD
Mblu
19/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
340600
Owner
ROBINSON SALLY M
Assessment
$298,000
Appraisal
$425,700
PID
818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,700$279,000$425,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,700$195,300$298,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON SALLY M
Co-Owner
Address438 OLD COUNTRY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0333/0903
Sale Date12/13/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON SALLY M$0 0333/09030012/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,396 0
   3,852 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,300
Appraised Value$279,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,700$279,000$425,700
2023$146,700$279,000$425,700
2022$114,500$203,600$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,700$195,300$298,000
2023$102,700$195,300$298,000
2022$80,200$142,500$222,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps