500 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
500 PECK LA
Mblu
19/ 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
377700
Owner
ORANGE TOWN OF
Assessment
$7,761,100
Appraisal
$11,087,200
PID
828
Building Count
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$7,308,800$3,778,400$11,087,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,116,200$2,644,900$7,761,100

Owner of Record
OwnerORANGE TOWN OF
Co-OwnerPECK PLACE SCHOOL
Address617 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0233
Sale Date06/30/1967
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORANGE TOWN OF$0 0220/02330006/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 36,644
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,723,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
HVACHot Water
CeilingsAccous Tile
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseExempt Comm
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces110
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height12.00
Bldg Adj6.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 36,644 36,644
SLBSlab 36,644 0
   73,288 36,644
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,513
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
HVACHot Water
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseExempt Comm
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces0
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height12.00
Bldg Adj4.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,513 3,513
SLBSlab 3,513 0
   7,026 3,513
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,513
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
HVACHot Water
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseExempt Comm
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces0
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height10.00
Bldg Adj4.50
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,513 3,513
SLBSlab 3,513 0
   7,026 3,513
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 10,890
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,162,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACHot Water
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseExempt Comm
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces0
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height25.00
Bldg Adj4.50
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,890 10,890
SLBSlab 10,890 0
   21,780 10,890
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,513
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACHot Water
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseExempt Comm
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces0
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height12.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,513 3,513
SLBSlab 3,513 0
   7,026 3,513
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 6,444
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$963,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Paint
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Total Fixtures 
% Sprinkler100
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,444 6,444
SLBSlab 6,444 0
   12,888 6,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet6444.00 UNITS$4,8006
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet6408.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201E
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneRES
NeighborhoodC20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$2,644,900
Appraised Value$3,778,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  80000.00 UNITS$24,0001
CNPCanopy  1450.00 UNITS$10,2001
TENTennis Court  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,308,800$3,778,400$11,087,200
2023$7,308,800$3,778,400$11,087,200
2022$6,234,657$3,778,400$10,013,057

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,116,200$2,644,900$7,761,100
2023$5,116,200$2,644,900$7,761,100
2022$4,364,200$2,644,900$7,009,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps