419 OLD COUNTRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
419 OLD COUNTRY RD
Mblu
19/ 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
340100
Owner
PURCELL HAROLD F & JOAN
Assessment
$267,100
Appraisal
$381,500
PID
829
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,400$231,100$381,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$105,300$161,800$267,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL HAROLD F & JOAN
Co-Owner
Address419 OLD COUNTRY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0228/0168
Sale Date07/25/1969
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURCELL HAROLD F & JOAN$0 0228/01680007/25/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
BSMBasement 1,542 0
FGRGarage 462 0
   3,546 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,800
Appraised Value$231,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  392.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$231,100$381,500
2023$150,400$231,100$381,500
2022$115,000$168,700$283,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,300$161,800$267,100
2023$105,300$161,800$267,100
2022$80,500$118,100$198,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps