481 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
481 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
19/ 3/ 20/ /
Acct#
392000
Owner
ANDERSON KRISTEN
Assessment
$349,900
Appraisal
$499,900
PID
848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$271,600$228,300$499,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,100$159,800$349,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Address481 PINE TREE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0675/0104
Sale Date06/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON KRISTEN$385,000 0675/01040006/14/2018
CHACON HENRY & JENNIFER$0 0292/178A0011/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,743 1,743
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
BSMBasement 1,743 0
CANCanopy 60 0
DCKDeck 620 0
FGRGarage 520 0
   5,022 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,800
Appraised Value$228,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$228,300$499,900
2023$271,600$228,300$499,900
2022$197,800$166,600$364,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,100$159,800$349,900
2023$190,100$159,800$349,900
2022$138,500$116,600$255,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps