342 HITCHING POST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
342 HITCHING POST DR
Mblu
19/ 3/ 25/ /
Acct#
235600
Owner
IMPERATI PIO TRUST & IMPERATI CAROL A TR
Assessment
$364,400
Appraisal
$520,500
PID
853
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,400$274,100$520,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,500$191,900$364,400

Owner of Record
OwnerIMPERATI PIO TRUST & IMPERATI CAROL A TR
Co-Owner
Address342 HITCHING POST DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0532/0158
Sale Date03/31/2005
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMPERATI PIO TRUST & IMPERATI CAROL A TR$0 0532/01582903/31/2005
IMPERATI PIO+CAROL A$0 0273/05440002/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM720.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
BSMBasement 2,100 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   4,380 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,900
Appraised Value$274,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  144.00 UNITS$1,1001
GRN1Green House - Metal  36.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$274,100$520,500
2023$246,400$274,100$520,500
2022$180,500$200,100$380,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$191,900$364,400
2023$172,500$191,900$364,400
2022$126,400$140,100$266,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps