414 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
414 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
19/ 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
390600
Owner
MUIR BRIAN J & JOCELYN N
Assessment
$343,800
Appraisal
$491,100
PID
858
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,500$260,600$491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,400$182,400$343,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMUIR BRIAN J & JOCELYN N
Co-Owner
Address414 PINE TREE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$329,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0475/0996
Sale Date09/19/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUIR BRIAN J & JOCELYN N$329,900 0475/09960009/19/2002
MASSARI RICHARD W & ROBIN A$0 0381/00990002/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM950.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 448 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,020 0
   4,408 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,400
Appraised Value$260,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,500$260,600$491,100
2023$230,500$260,600$491,100
2022$176,500$190,300$366,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$182,400$343,800
2023$161,400$182,400$343,800
2022$123,600$133,200$256,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps