450 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
450 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
19/ 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
391500
Owner
EGAN SEAN & MEGAN
Assessment
$394,700
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
861
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,100$289,700$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,900$202,800$394,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEGAN SEAN & MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address450 PINE TREE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$417,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0667/1023
Sale Date07/10/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EGAN SEAN & MEGAN$417,500 0667/10230007/10/2017
SHIFFRIN GLENN$0 0655/09760203/21/2016
SHIFFRIN IRVING$0 0643/02262510/17/2014
SHIFFRIN IRVING H & ANDREA$0 0393/03770008/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,286 2,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 378 378
BSMBasement 2,286 0
DCKDeck 616 0
FGRGarage 555 0
FOPOpen Porch 149 0
   6,270 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,800
Appraised Value$289,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$289,700$563,800
2023$274,100$289,700$563,800
2022$200,000$211,500$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$202,800$394,700
2023$191,900$202,800$394,700
2022$140,000$148,100$288,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps