474 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
474 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
19/ 4/ 10/ /
Acct#
391800
Owner
CIPRESSI KAREN J & HIXON ROBERT C
Assessment
$397,300
Appraisal
$567,600
PID
863
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,300$277,300$567,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,200$194,100$397,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCIPRESSI KAREN J & HIXON ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address474 PINE TREE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0593/0687
Sale Date03/31/2010
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIPRESSI KAREN J & HIXON ROBERT C$0 0593/0687I03/31/2010
CIPRESSI KAREN J$0 0392/06090007/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   4,192 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$277,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$277,300$567,600
2023$290,300$277,300$567,600
2022$205,200$202,400$407,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$194,100$397,300
2023$203,200$194,100$397,300
2022$143,600$141,700$285,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps